Barkisland C.C - Fantasy Cricket Cup 2019
Each game will be decided on the total points each team manager recieves on the date shown
In the result of a tie a re-match will by played the following Saturday of the original date
The winner will receive 20.00
PTS 1st Round - To be played on Sat 22nd and Sun 23 June June PTS
255 RETIRED - N - LOVIN - IT GRAHAM THOMAS V HTFC DAVE WESTON 345
132 BLAME THE CHAIRMAN TONY NICHOLSON 1 V SHAW XI ADAM SHAW 372
411 STABBINS XI JAMES SUMMERSCALES V EXETER QUICKLY HARRY FINCH 332
394 P ACKY PHIL ACKROYD V NIGHT WATCHMEN JOSH FINCH 327
256 SLUG SWINGERS GEORGE HAMPSHIRE V MELON HEAD BEN WESTBROOK 371
228 DVS 54 XI JAMIE SYKES V MOOOOOOOOSE SETH ODDY 290
335 ROBBO'S LITTLE SQUAWKERS TONY NICHOLSON 2 V BLOODY CITY !!!!!!!! STEVE CASARU 441
357 TOWNS XI MATTHEW WESTON V THICK INSIDE EDGE CHRIS GREGORY 1 210
349 HUGH JARDON'S PHIL WORTHEY V PILKS ON TOUR LEE HOWARTH 206
51 MUTTON ALAN SUTTON V MANS ON WICKET SEB COLMAN 168
508 AUSSIE DOMINANCE ETHAN CARRINGTON V AJ'S TEAM ADAM SCOTT 268
422 BARKI BEASTS CATHERINE COCKING V THE WAXED B******S MATHEW RAVEN 260
400 RAMYA'S XI CHARLES COCKING V GOOD CRICKET MATHEW STEERS 260
299 TWIGLETS JAKE FINCH V HAMSTERS R US EMMA COLMAN 470
274 OUT OF THE GROUND CHRIS GREGORY 2 V THE UMPIRE STRIKES BACK JACKIE ROBINSON 338
323 NORLAND EXILES JO & NICK GREEN V FINCHYBLINDERS ALISON FINCH 275
PTS 2nd Round - To be played on Sat 13th July and Sun 14th July PTS
511 MOOOOOOOOSE SETH ODDY V RAMYA'S XI CHARLES COCKING 571
386 NORLAND EXILES JO & NICK GREEN V MANS ON WICKET SEB COLMAN 354
431 P ACKY PHIL ACKROYD V TOWNS XI MATTHEW WESTON 323
416 AUSSIE DOMINANCE ETHAN CARRINGTON V SHAW XI ADAM SHAW 465
443 BLOODY CITY !!!!!!!! STEVE CASARU V BARKI BEASTS CATHERINE COCKING 333
402 HAMSTERS R US EMMA COLMAN V STABBINS XI JAMES SUMMERSCALES 451
543 HTFC DAVE WESTON V THE UMPIRE STRIKES BACK JACKIE ROBINSON 577
465 HUGH JARDON'S PHIL WORTHEY V MELON HEAD BEN WESTBROOK 460
PTS Quarter Final - To be played on Sat 3rd Aug and Sun 4th Aug PTS
198 SHAW XI ADAM SHAW V HUGH JARDON'S PHIL WORTHEY 202
233 P ACKY PHIL ACKROYD V NORLAND EXILES JO & NICK GREEN 215
45 BLOODY CITY !!!!!!!! STEVE CASARU V RAMYA'S XI CHARLES COCKING 145
141 STABBINS XI JAMES SUMMERSCALES V THE UMPIRE STRIKES BACK JACKIE ROBINSON 81
PTS Semi Final - To be played on Sat 17th Aug and 18th Aug PTS
140 HUGH JARDON'S PHIL WORTHEY V P ACKY PHIL ACKROYD 4
-3 STABBINS XI JAMES SUMMERSCALES V RAMYA'S XI CHARLES COCKING 132
PTS Final - To be played on Sat 24th and Sun 25th August PTS
370 HUGH JARDON'S PHIL WORTHEY V RAMYA'S XI CHARLES COCKING 326
20 Winner:- PHIL WORTHEY