Barkisland C.C - Fantasy Cricket Cup 2018
Each game will be decided on the total points each team manager recieves on the date shown
In the result of a tie a re-match will by played the following Saturday of the original date
The winner will receive 40.00, and the runner-up will receive 20.00
PTS Preliminary Round - To be played on Sat 9th and Sun 10th June PTS
735 UNCLE PIP MATTHEW STEERS V REAL ALE MADRID JACKIE ROBINSON 379
975 SODDY SETH ODDY V FLANNELED FOOLS ROBERT WOOD 631
765 RAT JOSH TRAVIS V #FAGINSBEARD SEB COLMAN 827
320 TERRIER SPIRIT DAVE WESTON V RAMYA!! CHARLIE COCKING 737
985 PENRISSEN XI CATHERINE COCKING V FINCHY'S 14TH RETIREMENT TONY NICHOLSON 2 732
247 GEORGE'S DREAM TEAM GEORGE HAMPSHIRE V MUTTON CC ALAN SUTTON 1040
 
All other Teams have a Bye to the 1st Round
PTS 1st Round - To be played on Sat 16th and Sun 17th June PTS
791 FINCHY SIMON FINCH V PENRISSEN XI CATHERINE COCKING 672
537 MEATBALL HEAD BEN WESTBROOK V SAUSAGE'S BROTHER'S XI LUKE BRIDGES 370
548 RETIRED-N-LOVING-IT GRAHAM THOMAS V FINCHY BLINDERS! ALISON FINCH 628
537 STABBINS XI JAMIE SUMMERSCALES V NOT A HOPE WES MARTIN 589
394 KLUNK JAMIE COLMAN V UNCLE PIP MATTHEW STEERS 747
594 DVS BARMY ARMY JAMIE SYKES V SHAYMEN BOB FRIEND 247
458 AJ'S TEAM ADAM SCOTT V #TWIGIN PHIL ACKROYD 423
558 CONNOR CONNOR FRIEND V THE WAXED ONES MATTHEW RAVEN 734
500 YOUR MUM'S ATHLETIC GARY COLMAN V THE BARKY BELLENDS SAM MOYLE 690
339 INSIDE EDGE STEVE & VANESA CASARU V P*** OFF JAKE HARRY FINCH 791
571 BIG MAN CALLUM THOMPSON V SYM IMO JAKE FINCH 561
601 NIGHT WATCHMEN JOSH FINCH V HTFC MATTHEW WESTON 458
528 RAMYA!! CHARLIE COCKING V #FAGINSBEARD SEB COLMAN 823
660 SODDY SETH ODDY V MIA CATS SOPHIE & EMMA COLMAN 446
891 MUTTON CC ALAN SUTTON V TINO'S LINE AND LENGTH TONY NICHOLSON 1 460
601 HUGH JARDONS PHIL WORTHEY V JET2GEMMA GEMMA GLADWIN 599
PTS 2nd Round - To be played on Sat 30th June and Sun 1st July PTS
262 AJ'S TEAM ADAM SCOTT V UNCLE PIP MATTHEW STEERS 79
149 NOT A HOPE WES MARTIN V MUTTON CC ALAN SUTTON 252
80 FINCHY SIMON FINCH V SODDY SETH ODDY 246
149 BIG MAN CALLUM THOMPSON V NIGHT WATCHMEN JOSH FINCH 69
40 FINCHY BLINDERS! ALISON FINCH V #FAGINSBEARD SEB COLMAN 263
207 HUGH JARDONS PHIL WORTHEY V P*** OFF JAKE HARRY FINCH 200
383 DVS BARMY ARMY JAMIE SYKES V MEATBALL HEAD BEN WESTBROOK 330
147 THE WAXED ONES MATTHEW RAVEN V THE BARKY BELLENDS SAM MOYLE 162
PTS Quarter Final - To be played on Sat 14th and Sun 15th July PTS
75 SODDY SETH ODDY V HUGH JARDONS PHIL WORTHEY 466
140 BIG MAN CALLUM THOMPSON V #FAGINSBEARD SEB COLMAN 462
303 AJ'S TEAM ADAM SCOTT V MUTTON CC ALAN SUTTON 233
319 DVS BARMY ARMY JAMIE SYKES V THE BARKY BELLENDS SAM MOYLE 172
PTS Semi Final - To be played on Sat 28th July and 29th July PTS
493 DVS BARMY ARMY JAMIE SYKES V #FAGINSBEARD SEB COLMAN 745
523 AJ'S TEAM ADAM SCOTT V HUGH JARDONS PHIL WORTHEY 468
PTS Final - To be played on Sat 11th and Sun 12th August PTS
123 #FAGINSBEARD SEB COLMAN V AJ'S TEAM ADAM SCOTT 482
30 Winner:- ADAM SCOTT
20 Runner Up:- SEB COLMAN