Est. 1899

Barkisland Cricket Club





Home

 







 

 











1st XI Club Centurions
( Since joining the Huddersfield League in 2001 )

Year
Date
Match
Player
Opponent
Score
2016
5th June
League
Gary Chirimuuta
Skelmanthorpe
124*
2016
1st May
Sykes Cup
Gary Chirimuuta
Denby
133
           
2015
8th August
League
Alex Kaye
Skelmanthorpe
148
2015
11th July
League
Tim Seifert
Moorlands
239 (club record)
2015
11th July
League
Alex Kaye
Moorlands
148
2015
28th June
League
Luke Bridges
Elland
100
2015
25th May
League
Luke Bridges
Broad Oak
136
           
2014
27th April
League
LJ Brown
Holmfirth
131
           
2013
25th August
League
James Summerscales
Scholes
165*
2013
10th August
League
Lorenzo Ingram
Honley
118*
2013
6th June
League
Lorenzo Ingram
Hoylandswaine
103*
2013
15th June
League
James Summerscales
Elland
119*
2013
8th june
League
Lorenzo Ingram
Delph & Dobcross
124*
2013
4th June
Sykes Cup
Lorenzo Ingram
Linthwaite
152*
2013
4th June
Sykes Cup
James Summerscales
Linthwaite
127
           
2012
1st Sept
League
Darren Robinson
Lepton Highlanders
101
2012
11th July
League
Alex Kaye
Broad Oak
122
           
2010
17th July
League
Simon Wheelwright
Skelmanthorpe
106
2010
10th July
League
Gary Colman
Holmfirth
133
2010
9th May
H.W Cup
Simon Wheelwright
Kirkburton
127*
           
2009
12th September
League
Jitender Billa
Micklehurst
125*
2009
22nd August
League
Paul Winrow
Slaithwaite
112*
2009
15th August
League
Paul Winrow
Meltham
110*
2009
28th June
League
Paul Winrow
Scholes
103
2009
31st May
League
Paul Winrow
Meltham
105*
2009
19th April
H.W Cup
Paul Winrow
Slaithwaite
103*
           
2008
10th August
Sykes Cup
Paul Winrow
Delph & Dobcross
138
2008
31st May
League
Simon Wheelwright
Skelmanthorpe
104
2008
26th May
League
Paul Winrow
Skelmanthorpe
168*
2008
10th May
League
Dave Weston
Micklehurst
108
2008
5th May
Sykes Cup
Paul Winrow
Honley
101
           
2007
18th August
League
Paul Winrow
Linthwaite
206*
2007
11th August
League
Paul Winrow
Paddock
105
           
2006
9th September
League
Jamie Summerscales
Delph & Dobcross
139*
2006
12th August
League
Paul Winrow
Kirkburton
141*
2006
8th July
League
Paul Winrow
Meltham
131
2006
1st July
League
Paul Winrow
Delph & Dobcross
106
2006
23rd June
League
Paul Winrow
Kirkheaton
112*
2006
30th April
Sykes Cup
Max Power
Emley Clarance
133
2006
30th April
Sykes Cup
Paul Winrow
Emley Clarance
133
           
2005
20th August
League
Krishna Arjune
Honley
102*
2005
16th July
League
Gary Colman
Lascelles hall
100
           
2004
24th July
League
Paul Winrow
Meltham
105*
2004
16th July
League
Paul Winrow
Linthwaite
107
2004
3rd July
League
Paul Winrow
Clayton West
193*
2004
22nd May
League
Jamie Summerscales
Shelley
146
2004
22nd May
League
Paul Winrow
Shelley
142
2004
16th May
H.W Cup
Paul Winrow
Delph & Dobcross
125
2004
24th April
League
Paul Winrow
Hall Bower
102
           
2003
13th Spetember
League
Darren Ettridge
Kexborough
123
2003
31st August
League
Darren Ettridge
Almondbury
102
2003
30th August
League
Paul Winrow
Marsden
136*
2003
9th August
League
Paul Winrow
Primrose Hill
103*
2003
9th August
League
Darren Ettridge
Primrose Hill
154
2003
3rd August
League
Darren Ettridge
Golcar
107*
2003
2nd August
League
Paul Winrow
Armitage Bridge
125*
2003
28th June
League
Paul Winrow
Broad Oak
144*
2003
24th May
League
Jamie Summerscales
Hall Bower
119*
2003
26th April
League
Jamie Summerscales
Thongsbridge
106*
2003
19th April
League
Paul Winrow
Kexborough
128
           
2002
17th August
League
Andrew Fraine
Huddersfield + Lockwood
114*
2002
17th August
League
Gary Colman
Huddersfield + Lockwood
116
2002
3rd August
League
Darren Ettridge
Holmfirth
193*
2002
6th July
League
Darren Ettridge
Kexborough
117
2002
3rd June
League
Paul Winrow
Golcar
104
2002
27th April
League
Paul Winrow
Shelley
166*
2002
20th April
League
Gary Colman
Skelmanthorpe
135*
           
2001
8th September
League
Andrew Fraine
Kirkheaton
131*
2001
14th July
League
Colin Wroe
Holmfirth
100
2001
28th May
League
Steve Whittingham
Rastrick
133
2001
28th May
League
Andrew Fraine
Rastrick
152*




1st XI 6 Wickets or more in an innings
( Since joining the Huddersfield League in 2001 )

Year
Date
Match
Player
Opponent
Wickets
2017
21st May
League
Alex Scholefield
Shepley
6-61
           
2016
4th September
League
Alex Scholefield
Kirkburton
7-76
2016
14th May
League
Alex Scholefield
Elland
6-62
           
2015
22nd August
League
Chris Williams
Slaithwaite
6-73
2015
17th May
Sykes Cup
Chris Williams
Marsden
7-18
           
2014
21st June
League
Chris Williams
Delph and Dobcross
7-43
2014
14th June
League
Alex Scholefield
Golcar
7-44
2014
19th April
League
Alex Scholefield
Skelmanthorpe
6-25
           
2013
7th September
League
Chris Greenwood
Marsden
9-32
2013
31st August
League
Chris Greenwood
Delph & Dobcross
8-85
2013
6th June
League
Chris Greenwood
Hoylandswaine
6-94
2013
1st June
League
Chris Greenwood
Golcar
6-42
2013
28th April
League
Chris Greenwood
Kirkburton
6-56
2013
20th April
League
Darren Robinson
Hoylandswaine
6-70
           
2012
28th July
League
Mathew Steers
Armitage Bridge
7-48
2012
21st July
League
Mathew Steers
Thongsbridge
6-41
2012
4th August
League
Mathew Steers
Armitage Bridge
6-15
           
2011
10th September
League
Darren Robinson
Elland
8-34
2011
27th August
League
Gary Colman
Scholes
6-46
2011
30th July
League
Darren Robinson
Slaithwaite
6-104
2011
25th June
League
Gary Colman
Broad Oak
6-58
           
2010
28th August
League
Mathew Steers
Scholes
6-65
2010
21st August
League
Mathew Steers
Golcar
6-67
2010
14th August
League
Dhiraj Goswami
Kirkburton
6-31
2010
31st July
League
Dhiraj Goswami
Elland
6-61
2010
5th June
League
Dhiraj Goswami
Slaithwaite
6-79
 
2008
10th August
Sykes Cup
Mathew Steers
Delph & Dobcross
6-46
2008
2nd August
League
Tinashe Panyangara
Shelley
6-46
2008
20th July
Sykes Cup
Love Ablish
Elland
6-43
2008
22nd June
League
Tinashe Panyangara
Melthham
7-53
2008
31st May
League
Tinashe Panyangara
Skelmanthorpe
6-40
 
2007
25th August
League
Tinashe Panyangara
Primrose Hill
6-60
2007
23rd June
League
Tinashe Panyangara
Kirkburton
8-63
2007
26th May
League
Tinashe Panyangara
Linthwaite
6-46
2007
28th April
League
Tinashe Panyangara
Paddock
6-75
2007
21st April
League
Mathew Steers
Kirkheaton
6-28
 
2006
22nd April
League
Chris Greenwood
Micklehurst
6-15
 
2005
23rd July
League
Chris Greenwood
Elland
6-62
2005
7th May
League
Chris Greenwood
Slaithwaite
7-34
 
2004
3rd July
League
Ryan Webster
Clayton West
6-18
2004
5th June
League
Paul Winrow
Honley
6-35
2004
9th May
League
Paul Winrow
Lascelles Hall
6-74
2004
24th April
League
Peter Ward
Hall Bower
7-23
 
2003
31st August
League
Mathew Steers
Almondbury
7-38
2003
30th August
League
Adam Robinson
Marsden
6-21
2003
16th August
League
Mathew Steers
Hall Bower
7-38
2003
9th August
League
Darren Ettridge
Primrose Hill
6-33
2003
26th July
League
Darren Ettridge
Thongsbridge
7-48
2003
19th July
League
Darren Ettridge
Slaithwaite
6-40
2003
12th July
League
Mathew Steers
Paddock
7-44
2003
6th July
League
Darren Ettridge
Hall Bower
7-73
 
2002
21st September
League
Darren Ettridge
Clayton West
7-58
2002
17th August
League
Darren Ettridge
Huddersfield & Lockwood
6-70
2002
27th July
League
Adam Robinson
Shelley
6-37
 
2001
11th August
League
Brian Crabtree
Dalton
6-46
2001
21st July
League
Neil Grace
Marsden
6-39
2001
7th July
League
Gary Colman
Almondbury
6-14