Est. 1899

Barkisland Cricket Club






1st XI Fixtures 2019 - Premiership

Date
Venue
Match
Opponent
Result
Points
Sat 20th April
Home
League
Moorlands
Lost
0
Sun 21st April
Home
H.W. Cup 1st Round
Rastrick
Won
~
Sat 27th April
Away
League
Honley
Rained Off
2
Sat 4th May
Home
League
Hoylandswaine
Lost
1
Sun 5th May
Away
Sykes Cup 1st Round
Shelley
Won
~
Sat 11th May
Home
League
Armitage Bridge
Lost
1
Sun 12th May
Away
H.W. Cup 2nd Round
Hoylandswaine
Won
~
Sat 18th May
Away
League
Shelley
Won
6
Sun 19th May
Away
League
Almondbury Wes
Won
6
Sat 25th May
Home
League
Scholes
Lost
0
Mon 27th May
Home
League
Broad Oak
Rained Off
2
Sat 1st June
Away
League
Kirkburton
Won
6
Sun 2nd June
Home
Sykes Cup 2nd Round
Golcar
Lost
~
Sat 8th June
Home
League
Shepley
Rained Off
2
Sun 9th June
Away
H.W. Cup 3rd Round
Townville
Lost
~
Tue 11th June
Away
T20 1st Round
Armitage Bridge
Rained Off
1
Sat 15th June
Away
League
Delph & Dobcross
Rained Off
2
Tue 18th June
Away
T20 2nd Round
Golcar
Lost
0
Sat 22nd June
Home
League
Thongsbridge
Won
6
Tue 25th June
Home
T20 3rd Round
Honley
Lost
~
Sat 29th June
Away
League
Golcar
Lost
1
Sun 30th June
Home
League
Almondbury Wes
Won
6
Sat 6th July
Away
League
Hoylandswaine
Lost
0
Sat 13th July
Away
League
Armitage Bridge
Won
6
Sat 20th July
Home
League
Shelley
Start 1.00pm
~
Sat 27th July
Away
League
Scholes
Start 1.00pm
~
Sat 3rd Aug
Home
League
Kirkburton
Start 1.00pm
~
Sat 10th Aug
Away
League
Shelley
Start 1.00pm
~
Sat 17th Aug
Home
League
Delph & Dobcross
Start 1.00pm
~
Sat 24th Aug
Away
League
Thongsbridge
Start 1.00pm
~
Sat 31st Aug
Home
League
Golcar
Start 1.00pm
~
Sun 1st Sept
Away
League
Broad Oak
Start 12.30pm
~
Sat 7th Sept
Away
League
Moorlands
Start 12.30pm
~
Sat 14th Sept
Home
League
Honley
Start 12.30pm
~



2nd XI Fixtures - 2019
Premiership

Date
Venue
Match
Opponent
Result
Points
Sat 20th April
Away
League
Honley
Lost
1
Sat 27th April
Home
League
Broad Oak
Rained Off
2
Sat 4th May
Away
League
Almondbury Wes
Lost
0
Sun 5th May
Home
Paddock Shield 1st Round
Lascelles hall
Won
~
Sat 11th May
Away
League
Delph & Dobcross
Lost
1
Sat 18th May
Home
League
Armitage Bridge
Won
6
Sat 25th May
Away
League
Edgerton & Dalton
Won
6
Sat 1st June
Home
League
Scholes
Won
6
Sun 2nd June
Away
Paddock Shield 2nd Round
Skelmanthorpe
Lost
~
Sat 8th June
Away
League
Kirkburton
Rained Off
2
Sat 15th June
Home
League
Clayton West
Rained Off
2
Sat 22nd June
Away
League
Golcar
Lost
1
Sat 29th June
Home
League
Skelmanthorpe
Won
6
Sat 6th July
Home
League
Almondbury Wes
Lost
1
Sat 13th July
Home
League
Delph & Dobcross
Won
6
Sat 20th July
Away
League
Armitage Bridge
Start 1.00pm
~
Sat 27th July
Home
League
Edgerton & Dalton
Start 1.00pm
~
Sat 3rd Aug
Away
League
Scholes
Start 1.00pm
~
Sat 10th Aug
Home
League
Kirkburton
Start 1.00pm
~
Sat 17th Aug
Away
League
Clayton West
Start 1.00pm
~
Sat 24th Aug
Home
League
Golcar
Start 1.00pm
~
Sat 31st Aug
Away
League
Skelmanthorpe
Start 1.00pm
~
Sat 7th Sept
Home
League
Honley
Start 1.00pm
~
Sat 14th Sept
Away
League
Broad Oak
Start 1.00pm
~


Development XI Fixtures - 2019 1st Division

Date
Venue
Match
Opponent
Result
Points
Sun 28th April Home Rod Warhurst Cup Lightcliffe
Lost
~
Sun 5th May Away Rod Warhurst Cup Triangle
Lost
~
Sun 19th May Home League Almondbury Wes
Won
20
Sun 26th May Away Rod Warhurst Cup Almondbury Wes
Rained Off
~
Sun 2nd June Away League Copley
Lost
8
Sun 9th June Home League Blackley team 1
Rained Off
6
Sun 23rd June Home League Northowram Fields
Lost
1
Sun 30th June Away League Lightcliffe
Lost
0
Sun 14th July Away League Triangle
Won
20
Sun 21st July Home League Sowerby Bridge
Start 1.30pm
~
Sun 28th July Away League Almondbury Wes
Start 1.30pm
~
Sun 11th Aug Away League Blackley team 1
Start 1.30pm
~
Sun 18th Aug Home League Copley
Start 1.30pm
~
Sun 25th Aug Away League Northowram Fields
Start 1.30pm
~
Sun 1st Sept Home League Lightcliffe
Start 1.30pm
~
Sun 8th Sept Home League Triangle
Start 1.30pm
~
Sun 15th Sept Away League Sowerby Bridge
Start 1.30pm
~